Mikrotik SNMP Queue Tree Monitor

Templates, scripts for templates, scripts and requests for templates.

Moderators: Moderators, Developers

Author
Message
arci
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Nov 11, 2005 6:23 am

Mikrotik SNMP Queue Tree Monitor

#1 Post by arci » Tue Nov 15, 2005 3:59 am

I have problem with make gaph of data from Mikrotik router.
There is configuration and dupm of logs.
I see problem with get data from router.


View SNMP Cache
Host: Mikrotik, SNMP Query: Queue Tree
Index: 16777452, Field Name: qtName, Field Value: 49-I yashica
OID: .1.3.6.1.4.1.14988.1.1.2.2.1.2.16777452
Host: Mikrotik, SNMP Query: Queue Tree
Index: 16777538, Field Name: qtName, Field Value: 49-O yashica
OID: .1.3.6.1.4.1.14988.1.1.2.2.1.2.16777538



View Poller Cache
Data Source: Mikrotik - Bytes - 49-I yashica
RRD: /var/www/html/cacti/rra/mikrotik_qt_bytes_121.rrd
Action: 0, OID: .1.3.6.1.4.1.14988.1.1.2.2.1.5.16777452 (Host: xxx.xx.48.1, Community: public)
Data Source: Mikrotik - Bytes - 49-O yashica
RRD: /var/www/html/cacti/rra/mikrotik_qt_bytes_122.rrd
Action: 0, OID: .1.3.6.1.4.1.14988.1.1.2.2.1.5.16777538 (Host: xxx.xx.48.1, Community: public)



View Cacti Log File
11/14/2005 01:57:18 PM - CMDPHP: Poller[0] Time: 0.3984 s, Theads: N/A, Hosts: 2
11/14/2005 01:56:13 PM - SYSTEM STATS: Time:1.0365 Method:cmd.php Processes:1 Threads:N/A Hosts:3 HostsPerProcess:3 DataSources:9 RRDsProcessed:7
11/14/2005 01:55:52 PM - SYSTEM STATS: Time:1.0740 Method:cmd.php Processes:1 Threads:N/A Hosts:3 HostsPerProcess:3 DataSources:9 RRDsProcessed:7
11/14/2005 01:55:02 PM - SYSTEM STATS: Time:1.0257 Method:cmd.php Processes:1 Threads:N/A Hosts:3 HostsPerProcess:3 DataSources:9 RRDsProcessed:7
11/14/2005 01:54:23 PM - SYSTEM STATS: Time:1.0349 Method:cmd.php Processes:1 Threads:N/A Hosts:3 HostsPerProcess:3 DataSources:9 RRDsProcessed:7
11/14/2005 01:54:15 PM - SYSTEM STATS: Time:1.0403 Method:cmd.php Processes:1 Threads:N/A Hosts:3 HostsPerProcess:3 DataSources:9 RRDsProcessed:7
11/14/2005 01:52:47 PM - SYSTEM STATS: Time:1.0256 Method:cmd.php Processes:1 Threads:N/A Hosts:3 HostsPerProcess:3 DataSources:9 RRDsProcessed:7
11/14/2005 01:50:03 PM - SYSTEM STATS: Time:2.3081 Method:cmd.php Processes:1 Threads:N/A Hosts:3 HostsPerProcess:3 DataSources:9 RRDsProcessed:7
11/14/2005 01:45:01 PM - SYSTEM STATS: Time:1.1884 Method:cmd.php Processes:1 Threads:N/A Hosts:3 HostsPerProcess:3 DataSources:9 RRDsProcessed:7
11/14/2005 01:40:02 PM - SYSTEM STATS: Time:1.2345 Method:cmd.php Processes:1 Threads:N/A Hosts:3 HostsPerProcess:3 DataSources:9 RRDsProcessed:7
Attachments
ipacmikro.xml
XML configuration of Mikrotik SNMP Queue Tree
(958 Bytes) Downloaded 5453 times
cacti_data_query_queue_tree.xml
(9.65 KiB) Downloaded 4972 times
cacti_graph_template_queue_tree_bytes.xml
(8.73 KiB) Downloaded 4622 times
cacti_data_template_mikrotik_queue.xml
(6.52 KiB) Downloaded 4715 times
cacti_host_template_mikrotik_queue.xml
(111.96 KiB) Downloaded 7487 times

User avatar
rony
Developer/Forum Admin
Posts: 6016
Joined: Mon Nov 17, 2003 6:35 pm
Location: Michigan, USA
Contact:

#2 Post by rony » Tue Nov 15, 2005 10:11 am

Moved to Scripts and Templates
[size=117][i][b]Tony Roman[/b][/i][/size]
[size=84][i]Experience is what causes a person to make new mistakes instead of old ones.[/i][/size]
[size=84][i]There are only 3 way to complete a project: Good, Fast or Cheap, pick two.[/i][/size]
[size=84][i]With age comes wisdom, what you choose to do with it determines whether or not you are wise.[/i][/size]

arci
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Nov 11, 2005 6:23 am

Re: Mikrotik SNMP Queue Tree Monitor

#3 Post by arci » Tue Nov 15, 2005 10:16 am

In "Graph Template Items" set "Color" and all wornking O.K.

oriondotnet
Posts: 1
Joined: Sun Apr 02, 2006 2:32 am

#4 Post by oriondotnet » Sun Apr 02, 2006 2:34 am

Hi...

I already import all files... and queue tree is there.. but no graph out... anything I miss ?

Thanks

User avatar
gandalf
Developer
Posts: 22375
Joined: Thu Dec 02, 2004 2:46 am
Location: Muenster, Germany
Contact:

Re: Mikrotik SNMP Queue Tree Monitor

#5 Post by gandalf » Sun Apr 02, 2006 6:30 am

arci wrote:I see problem with get data from router.
Please change Settings -> logging Level to DEBUG for one polling cycle and post the output of THIS run only. You should see some failing SNMP request. Please try to snmpwalk against that host/OID from command line to verify
Reinhard

moje
Posts: 1
Joined: Sun Oct 08, 2006 4:55 am

#6 Post by moje » Sun Oct 08, 2006 4:58 am

I can't download ipacmikro.xml file, please check your XML file first, thanks

dhcp_max
Posts: 5
Joined: Thu Mar 08, 2007 5:39 am
Location: Belgrade

ipacmikro ???

#7 Post by dhcp_max » Thu Mar 15, 2007 10:55 am

The file ipacmikro doesnt exist.Can somebody send me that???


Thanks

Skydog
Posts: 8
Joined: Thu Mar 02, 2006 10:37 pm
Contact:

#8 Post by Skydog » Fri Apr 20, 2007 8:51 am

I'm also looking for the ipacmikro file

please can someone send it to me or post it

thanks

marlow
Posts: 11
Joined: Tue Nov 06, 2007 12:04 pm
Location: Rahara, Co. Roscommon, Ireland
Contact:

#9 Post by marlow » Thu Nov 08, 2007 8:57 am

The problem with the ipacmikro.xml script is, that there is a > too much in the end.

A version of these scripts with coloring fixed and the ipacmikro.xml script fixed can be found at http://doc.thewan.net/wiki/index.php/Development

/Martin
Communication is the beginning of understanding
-- AT&T

Agev_IES
Posts: 9
Joined: Mon Oct 27, 2008 5:07 pm
Contact:

#10 Post by Agev_IES » Thu Nov 13, 2008 12:40 am

ipacmikro .ERORRR...

Please Uploading New File....
Agung Hartono
http://www.lifanet.co.id/
http://www.agungevi.wordpress.com/
http://agunghartono.blogdetik.com/

marlow
Posts: 11
Joined: Tue Nov 06, 2007 12:04 pm
Location: Rahara, Co. Roscommon, Ireland
Contact:

#11 Post by marlow » Thu Nov 13, 2008 8:18 am

Agev_IES wrote:ipacmikro .ERORRR...

Please Uploading New File....
What version of Cacti are you trying to upload this to ?

/Martin
Communication is the beginning of understanding
-- AT&T

Agev_IES
Posts: 9
Joined: Mon Oct 27, 2008 5:07 pm
Contact:

#12 Post by Agev_IES » Thu Nov 13, 2008 1:03 pm

I use Cacti version 0.8.7b
Agung Hartono
http://www.lifanet.co.id/
http://www.agungevi.wordpress.com/
http://agunghartono.blogdetik.com/

Agev_IES
Posts: 9
Joined: Mon Oct 27, 2008 5:07 pm
Contact:

#13 Post by Agev_IES » Thu Nov 13, 2008 1:06 pm

Please i need ipacmikro.xml right now...
Agung Hartono
http://www.lifanet.co.id/
http://www.agungevi.wordpress.com/
http://agunghartono.blogdetik.com/

rado3105
Posts: 5
Joined: Wed Apr 01, 2009 2:18 pm

Re: Mikrotik SNMP Queue Tree Monitor

#14 Post by rado3105 » Fri Apr 08, 2011 8:42 am

I imported all templates, beside mikro. I dont know how to import ipacmikro.xml. Then when I give console-device-add, I cant find imported template(queue tree) there. What I am doing wrong? Thanks.

thuo
Posts: 18
Joined: Sun Apr 24, 2011 10:55 am

Re: Mikrotik SNMP Queue Tree Monitor

#15 Post by thuo » Mon Nov 21, 2011 7:40 am

<interface>
<name>Get SNMP Queue Tree</name>
<description>Queries a host for a list of Queue Trees</description>
<index_order_type>numeric</index_order_type>
<oid_index>.1.3.6.1.4.1.14988.1.1.2.2.1</oid_index>

<fields>
<qtName>
<name>Name</name>
<method>walk</method>
<source>value</source>
<direction>input</direction>
<oid>.1.3.6.1.4.1.14988.1.1.2.2.1.2</oid>
</qtName>
<qtFlow>
<name>Flow</name>
<method>walk</method>
<source>value</source>
<direction>input</direction>
<oid>.1.3.6.1.4.1.14988.1.1.2.2.1.3</oid>
</qtFlow>
<qtBytes>
<name>Bytes</name>
<method>walk</method>
<source>value</source>
<direction>output</direction>
<oid>.1.3.6.1.4.1.14988.1.1.2.2.1.5</oid>
</qtBytes>
<qtPackets>
<name>Packets</name>
<method>walk</method>
<source>value</source>
<direction>output</direction>
<oid>.1.3.6.1.4.1.14988.1.1.2.2.1.6</oid>
</qtPackets>
</fields>
</interface>


Thuo.

Post Reply