[solved] Y Axis Displaying Incorrect Units

Templates, scripts for templates, scripts and requests for templates.

Moderators: Moderators, Developers

Post Reply
Author
Message
User avatar
pshankland
Cacti User
Posts: 247
Joined: Fri Dec 31, 2004 7:07 am
Location: UK

[solved] Y Axis Displaying Incorrect Units

#1 Post by pshankland » Mon Jun 10, 2013 7:58 am

I am using the NetApp template from http://www.elifulkerson.com/projects/ne ... mplate.php and have modified it slightly as per this post http://forums.cacti.net/viewtopic.php?p=217007#p217007 to change the units from KB to GB.

Only issue I am left with is that the Y axis is still showing incorrectly as per the attachment.

Could someone point me in the right direction please :)

Thanks.
Attachments
10-06-2013 13-57-10.png
10-06-2013 13-57-10.png (20.58 KiB) Viewed 848 times

User avatar
BSOD2600
Cacti Moderator
Posts: 12160
Joined: Sat May 08, 2004 12:44 pm
Location: USA

Re: Y Axis Displaying Incorrect Units

#2 Post by BSOD2600 » Mon Jun 10, 2013 12:07 pm

Post the graph debug output please.

Looks like you forgot to update the y-axis CDEF function.

User avatar
pshankland
Cacti User
Posts: 247
Joined: Fri Dec 31, 2004 7:07 am
Location: UK

Re: Y Axis Displaying Incorrect Units

#3 Post by pshankland » Mon Jun 10, 2013 2:25 pm

BSOD2600 wrote:Looks like you forgot to update the y-axis CDEF function.
Exactly what it was! Sorry for the mistake :oops:

Thanks for the help though.

Post Reply