Cacti (home)ForumsDocumentation
Cacti: offical forums and support
It is currently Fri Nov 24, 2017 12:31 am

All times are UTC - 5 hours




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Cacti graph don't show graph
PostPosted: Thu Aug 24, 2017 4:32 am 
Offline

Joined: Thu Aug 24, 2017 4:19 am
Posts: 2
hi,

I am actually working on cacti and i would like to create graph with the plugin Graph.

So i go on my device and i do "Create graphs for this host" i select what graph i want.

I put them in my graph trees and i can saw that in Graphs but my graph are empty. But if i go on realtime i can see that's working.

If anyone have suggestions


Attachments:
File comment: this is my vision on the realtime
realtime.JPG
realtime.JPG [ 33 KiB | Viewed 155 times ]
File comment: This is my vision on the tree
Capture.JPG
Capture.JPG [ 33.72 KiB | Viewed 155 times ]
Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cacti graph don't show graph
PostPosted: Wed Sep 13, 2017 9:40 am 
Offline

Joined: Mon Sep 11, 2017 2:05 pm
Posts: 2
Hi, I am seeing similar problem, I am able to configure the new machine. but it doesnt show up any graphs.
PFA and help.


Attachments:
Capture.PNG
Capture.PNG [ 6.55 KiB | Viewed 76 times ]
Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cacti graph don't show graph
PostPosted: Mon Sep 18, 2017 9:32 am 
Offline

Joined: Thu Aug 24, 2017 4:19 am
Posts: 2
Hi rajesh,

How did you create your graph ?

Best regards,


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 5 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Yahoo [Bot] and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  

Protected by Anti-Spam ACP Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group