Aggregate only showing one data source

General discussion about Plugins for Cacti

Moderators: Moderators, Developers

Post Reply
Author
Message
User avatar
pshankland
Cacti User
Posts: 247
Joined: Fri Dec 31, 2004 7:07 am
Location: UK

Aggregate only showing one data source

#1 Post by pshankland » Wed Feb 09, 2011 8:46 am

Hi,

I am trying to show the usage of a VPN Tunnel on a firewall. I have the OID's for bytes in and bytes out for this so have created two seperate graphs using the Generic OID Template.

To make this into one graph I am using Aggregate 0.75 but when I select the two graphs and try to create the aggregate graph I can only see the one source:

Image

Can anyone point me in the right direction?

Thanks.

Pete.

User avatar
pshankland
Cacti User
Posts: 247
Joined: Fri Dec 31, 2004 7:07 am
Location: UK

Re: Aggregate only showing one data source

#2 Post by pshankland » Wed Feb 09, 2011 11:38 am

I should have just kept pressing next as it then completed fine.

Thanks.

Post Reply