Reportit not working

Support for the Plugin Architecture

Moderators: Moderators, Developers

Post Reply
Author
Message
bradybob
Posts: 5
Joined: Sat Jan 19, 2008 12:22 am

Reportit not working

#1 Post by bradybob » Wed Dec 03, 2014 1:53 pm

We recently upgraded to 0.8.8b using PIA 3.1. Reportit shows up in plugin management, but says that it needs to be installed using the old plugin installation. If I add it to my config.php file, the results are the same. Any direction would be appreciated.
Attachments
lists.png
lists.png (43.47 KiB) Viewed 2049 times
pluginmgmt.png
pluginmgmt.png (28.94 KiB) Viewed 2049 times

bradybob
Posts: 5
Joined: Sat Jan 19, 2008 12:22 am

Re: Reportit not working

#2 Post by bradybob » Mon Dec 08, 2014 4:51 pm

I finally got rid of all of the old remnants of a previous version that was mistakenly copied over to my new install. It's working now.

Post Reply