Cacti (home)ForumsDocumentation
Cacti: offical forums and support
It is currently Fri Nov 16, 2018 6:43 am

All times are UTC - 5 hours




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 8 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: monitoring
PostPosted: Wed Nov 07, 2018 6:27 am 
Offline

Joined: Mon Sep 25, 2017 12:50 pm
Posts: 24
Location: IT
hi why my grahs is not more than 100 m while my capacity goes up to 500m


Attachments:
pop.JPG
pop.JPG [ 66.98 KiB | Viewed 52 times ]
Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: monitoring
PostPosted: Wed Nov 07, 2018 3:57 pm 
Offline

Joined: Tue Feb 07, 2017 1:55 pm
Posts: 25
Check if the graph is set to 64 bit counters


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: monitoring
PostPosted: Wed Nov 07, 2018 5:26 pm 
Offline

Joined: Mon Sep 25, 2017 12:50 pm
Posts: 24
Location: IT
how to activate??


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: monitoring
PostPosted: Wed Nov 07, 2018 5:51 pm 
Offline

Joined: Tue Feb 07, 2017 1:55 pm
Posts: 25
lebasto7 wrote:
how to activate??


It´s a graph template, when you create a graph in the "Data Query [SNMP - Interface Statistics]" section you can select the graph template you want to use, select one of the (64-bit counters) options and it should do the trick.

The other option is change the graphs template of the current graph but i´m not sure if it is going to work right since it will use the current data.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: monitoring
PostPosted: Thu Nov 08, 2018 1:16 am 
Offline

Joined: Mon Sep 25, 2017 12:50 pm
Posts: 24
Location: IT
I activated but still the same problem and why ???


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: monitoring
PostPosted: Thu Nov 08, 2018 10:11 am 
Offline

Joined: Thu Dec 14, 2017 4:42 am
Posts: 5
Out of interest, did this ever graph above 114mb/s or was it always like this?


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: monitoring
PostPosted: Thu Nov 08, 2018 3:33 pm 
Offline

Joined: Tue Feb 07, 2017 1:55 pm
Posts: 25
lebasto7 wrote:
I activated but still the same problem and why ???


do you create new graphs o just change the template?


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: monitoring
PostPosted: Thu Nov 08, 2018 6:25 pm 
Offline

Joined: Mon Sep 25, 2017 12:50 pm
Posts: 24
Location: IT
I activate the 64-bit counters the capacity has exceeded 100m.and now goes up to 250m and yet my capacity varies on the realtime up to 500m so why I do not see on the graphs
Or is there a possible historical poster of the realtime


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 8 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 5 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 4 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  

Protected by Anti-Spam ACP Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group