Total being cut off on graph.

Post general support questions here that do not specifically fall into the Linux or Windows categories.

Moderators: Moderators, Developers

Post Reply
Author
Message
seamonkeys1
Posts: 4
Joined: Thu Apr 07, 2016 2:49 pm

Total being cut off on graph.

#1 Post by seamonkeys1 » Mon Dec 16, 2019 9:19 am

Having an issue with the total in being cut off? I guessing a simple config somewhere will fix this issue. See screen shot.
Attachments
Cacti Total Cut.JPG
Cacti Total Cut.JPG (32.54 KiB) Viewed 516 times

User avatar
camerabob
Cacti User
Posts: 314
Joined: Fri Feb 10, 2017 2:45 pm
Location: Long Island, New York, USA
Contact:

Re: Total being cut off on graph.

#2 Post by camerabob » Tue Dec 17, 2019 6:24 am

Have you tried using shorter descriptions? Use "Sum" Instead of "Total in" or "Max" instead of "Maximum", etc. for example...
See the Cacti 1.x templates I use at: http://www.camerabob.com/cacti

Live: Cacti 1.2.3 @ CentOS 7-6.1810.2.el7 & PHP 5.4.16-46.el7
Flowview @ 2.1
Mactrack @ 4.2
Maint @ 1.2
Monitor @ 2.3.6
Thold @ 1.2.4

Test: Cacti 1.2.8-1.el7 @ CentOS 7-7.1908.0.el7 & PHP 5.4.16-46.el7
Maint @ 1.2
Monitor @ 2.3.6
Thold @ 1.2.4

seamonkeys1
Posts: 4
Joined: Thu Apr 07, 2016 2:49 pm

Re: Total being cut off on graph.

#3 Post by seamonkeys1 » Tue Dec 17, 2019 3:20 pm

how do I do that?

Here is the data templates in question.
Attachments
Cacti 2.JPG
Cacti 2.JPG (113.05 KiB) Viewed 429 times

seamonkeys1
Posts: 4
Joined: Thu Apr 07, 2016 2:49 pm

Re: Total being cut off on graph.

#4 Post by seamonkeys1 » Tue Dec 17, 2019 10:14 pm

changed the width in graph management.

Post Reply