Cacti (home)ForumsDocumentation
Cacti: offical forums and support
It is currently Fri Nov 16, 2018 6:53 am

All times are UTC - 5 hours




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Need help cacti not working ;it 's an urgency please
PostPosted: Mon Oct 22, 2018 1:04 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Oct 10, 2018 8:44 am
Posts: 6
hello,
so I just installed cacti 1.1.38 with rrdtool 1.2.15
I created a windows device , then added data queries and graphs template for the device;
I tested if polling cycle is working by running poller on command prompt and it is okay; rra files were created;so I continued with the task scheduler ... but the graph is not showing; and there's lot of errors that I cannot understand in the log file ...

The thing is it's a scolar project and it'll be checked for this week , I took a while trying to figure this out but hopeless ... so I am really begging for help please ...
Thank you


Attachments:
File comment: graph
graph.PNG
graph.PNG [ 30.86 KiB | Viewed 90 times ]
File comment: third
log4.PNG
log4.PNG [ 99.51 KiB | Viewed 90 times ]
File comment: second
log3.PNG
log3.PNG [ 47.88 KiB | Viewed 90 times ]
File comment: first poll
log2.PNG
log2.PNG [ 92.17 KiB | Viewed 90 times ]
File comment: device state
device.PNG
device.PNG [ 11.64 KiB | Viewed 90 times ]
Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Need help cacti not working ;it 's an urgency please
PostPosted: Tue Oct 23, 2018 10:27 am 
Offline
Cacti Guru User

Joined: Sun Aug 27, 2017 12:05 am
Posts: 1682
1.3 is the earliest RRDTool supported by Cacti 1.x

_________________
Official Cacti Developer

Cacti Resources:
Cacti Website (including releases)
Cacti Issues
Cacti Development Releases
Cacti Development Documentation

My resources:
How to submit Pull Requests
Development Wiki and How To's
Updated NetSNMP Memory template for Cacti 1.x
Cisco SFP template for Cacti 0.8.8


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Need help cacti not working ;it 's an urgency please
PostPosted: Fri Oct 26, 2018 10:55 am 
Offline

Joined: Wed Oct 10, 2018 8:44 am
Posts: 6
i switched to version 1.4.5 but still the same errors ..
the only difference is now it shows graph that contains nothing ... please help


Attachments:
Capture1.PNG
Capture1.PNG [ 65.67 KiB | Viewed 62 times ]
Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 5 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 7 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  

Protected by Anti-Spam ACP Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group