Error when trying to create a data source for a Cisco router

Post support questions that relate to the Windows 2003/2000/XP operating systems.

Moderators: Moderators, Developers

Author
Message
firozrangwala
Posts: 17
Joined: Mon Jan 24, 2005 4:00 pm

Tried adding the graphs one at a time as well

#16 Post by firozrangwala » Mon Jan 24, 2005 6:43 pm

I deleted the device along with all DS and graphs for the device completely.

Then I added the device, DS and one graph. I had success with the CPU graph, but bombed out on the Traffic graphs.

I've alternated between cmd.php and catid.

cactid hangs on me consistently with waiting on poller message. cmd.php can generate the cpu rrd for the second device,b ut no rrd files for the traffic DS.
Firoz Rangwala

firozrangwala
Posts: 17
Joined: Mon Jan 24, 2005 4:00 pm

yes..i have msn...

#17 Post by firozrangwala » Mon Jan 24, 2005 6:44 pm

Firoz Rangwala

Post Reply