Intropage error

Addons for Cacti and discussion about those addons

Moderators: Moderators, Developers

Post Reply
Author
Message
anandks
Posts: 9
Joined: Mon Oct 18, 2010 12:02 pm

Intropage error

#1 Post by anandks » Tue Mar 01, 2016 8:05 pm

Has anyone have the issue on Intropage plugin reporting incorrect number of hosts and not updating ?

I have about 130 devices in my list, but my intropage always reports only saying I have 63 hosts, never goes up or down if I add or delete hosts.

anandks
Posts: 9
Joined: Mon Oct 18, 2010 12:02 pm

Re: Intropage error

#2 Post by anandks » Wed Mar 02, 2016 6:21 am

After looking more into the code of intropage, the sql query that collects the number of hosts is limited to $allowed_hosts, which apparently only hosts with graph items.

Is this by design ?

Post Reply