Cacti on phone

Addons for Cacti and discussion about those addons

Moderators: Moderators, Developers

Post Reply
Author
Message
richfisher
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri Jul 28, 2017 6:58 pm

Cacti on phone

#1 Post by richfisher » Sun Jul 30, 2017 1:26 am

---
Last edited by richfisher on Sun Apr 28, 2019 11:19 am, edited 1 time in total.

TinusTuinslang
Posts: 1
Joined: Mon Aug 21, 2017 4:01 am

Re: Cacti Tool app for both iOS and Andorid.

#2 Post by TinusTuinslang » Mon Aug 21, 2017 4:06 am

This is an great app! Faster then the webversion.

I'm only missing 2 things:
1. The abillity to add an client SSL certificate which is needed to access one of the cacti's i'm using.
Is it possible to add?

2. A zoomfunction for the graphs.

arnoldrodrigues
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Aug 22, 2017 7:39 am

Re: Cacti Tool app for both iOS and Andorid.

#3 Post by arnoldrodrigues » Tue Aug 22, 2017 8:08 am

Great App for Android phones to view graphs.

Admin login has no issues in viewing but read only user is unable to login & gives error.
Attachments
ReadOnlyUser_AndroidError.jpeg
Read Only User Error On Android Phone
ReadOnlyUser_AndroidError.jpeg (27.85 KiB) Viewed 2454 times

User avatar
MoonDogg
Posts: 32
Joined: Thu Mar 16, 2017 8:43 am

Re: Cacti Tool app for both iOS and Andorid.

#4 Post by MoonDogg » Tue Aug 29, 2017 12:34 pm

Nice Apps!... would you like feedback here or send through app. I have a few questions, suggestions, and observations. :wink:
Ubuntu 16.04.2 LTS
Cacti 1.1.17
Spine 1.1.17
RRDtool 1.5.5
PHP 7.0.18
mysql 14.14 (5.7.19)
Cycle 4.0
Monitor 2.1
Gexport 1.0
Thold 1.02
PHP Weathermap 0.98a

phenix38
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Sep 06, 2017 2:21 pm

Re: Cacti Tool app for both iOS and Andorid.

#5 Post by phenix38 » Wed Sep 06, 2017 2:24 pm

Hi,

Thank you for you mobile apps. I have cacti 1.1.21 and andoid apps.

I have a device with multiple graph and all the graph are not show in the apps. There are a limit?

Mathieu

Pisus
Posts: 1
Joined: Mon Nov 20, 2017 9:20 am

Re: Cacti Tool app for both iOS and Andorid.

#6 Post by Pisus » Mon Nov 20, 2017 9:23 am

Hello,

I am a IOS 11 user. I have configured two different profiles and it always keeps loading in the screen. Could you please help me?

Thanks in advance

Post Reply