monitoring

Post general support questions here that do not specifically fall into the Linux or Windows categories.

Moderators: Moderators, Developers

Post Reply
Author
Message
lebasto7
Posts: 24
Joined: Mon Sep 25, 2017 12:50 pm
Location: IT

monitoring

#1 Post by lebasto7 » Wed Nov 07, 2018 6:27 am

hi why my grahs is not more than 100 m while my capacity goes up to 500m
Attachments
pop.JPG
pop.JPG (66.98 KiB) Viewed 300 times

Beast
Cacti User
Posts: 65
Joined: Tue Feb 07, 2017 1:55 pm
Location: Venezuela

Re: monitoring

#2 Post by Beast » Wed Nov 07, 2018 3:57 pm

Check if the graph is set to 64 bit counters
Beast
GitHub: DoubleBeast

lebasto7
Posts: 24
Joined: Mon Sep 25, 2017 12:50 pm
Location: IT

Re: monitoring

#3 Post by lebasto7 » Wed Nov 07, 2018 5:26 pm

how to activate??

Beast
Cacti User
Posts: 65
Joined: Tue Feb 07, 2017 1:55 pm
Location: Venezuela

Re: monitoring

#4 Post by Beast » Wed Nov 07, 2018 5:51 pm

lebasto7 wrote:how to activate??
It´s a graph template, when you create a graph in the "Data Query [SNMP - Interface Statistics]" section you can select the graph template you want to use, select one of the (64-bit counters) options and it should do the trick.

The other option is change the graphs template of the current graph but i´m not sure if it is going to work right since it will use the current data.
Beast
GitHub: DoubleBeast

lebasto7
Posts: 24
Joined: Mon Sep 25, 2017 12:50 pm
Location: IT

Re: monitoring

#5 Post by lebasto7 » Thu Nov 08, 2018 1:16 am

I activated but still the same problem and why ???

onfirealot
Posts: 5
Joined: Thu Dec 14, 2017 4:42 am

Re: monitoring

#6 Post by onfirealot » Thu Nov 08, 2018 10:11 am

Out of interest, did this ever graph above 114mb/s or was it always like this?

Beast
Cacti User
Posts: 65
Joined: Tue Feb 07, 2017 1:55 pm
Location: Venezuela

Re: monitoring

#7 Post by Beast » Thu Nov 08, 2018 3:33 pm

lebasto7 wrote:I activated but still the same problem and why ???
do you create new graphs o just change the template?
Beast
GitHub: DoubleBeast

lebasto7
Posts: 24
Joined: Mon Sep 25, 2017 12:50 pm
Location: IT

Re: monitoring

#8 Post by lebasto7 » Thu Nov 08, 2018 6:25 pm

I activate the 64-bit counters the capacity has exceeded 100m.and now goes up to 250m and yet my capacity varies on the realtime up to 500m so why I do not see on the graphs
Or is there a possible historical poster of the realtime

Post Reply